Jev-Moderation-Bot

by brainstormity · AI Tool · ★ 46

About Jev-Moderation-Bot

🛡️ Jev Moderation Bot — Real-Time Discord Moderation powered by TypeSafe AI An asynchronous, state-of-the-art Discord moderation bot powered by the TypeSafe AI System One decision model (). It detects phishing links, spam, and malicious social engineering in real time, applies a 4-stage progressive escalation ladder, logs actions to both native Discord Server Audit Logs and a dedicated channel, and features Real-Time Dynamic In-Context Learning to continuously adapt to your community on the go.

Quick Facts

Stars46
Forks5
LanguagePython
CategoryAI Tool
LicenseMIT
Quality Score55.4314604205608/100
Last Updated2026-09-22
Created2026-09-17
Platformspython
Est. Tokens~12k

More AI Tool Tools

Explore other popular ai tool tools:

View all AI Tool tools →

Popular Python Agent Tools

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jev-Moderation-Bot?

Jev-Moderation-Bot is an open-source ai tool by brainstormity with 46 GitHub stars.

What programming language is Jev-Moderation-Bot written in?

Jev-Moderation-Bot is primarily written in Python.

How do I install or use Jev-Moderation-Bot?

You can find installation instructions and usage details in the Jev-Moderation-Bot GitHub repository at github.com/brainstormity/Jev-Moderation-Bot. The project has 46 stars and 5 forks, indicating an active community.

What license does Jev-Moderation-Bot use?

Jev-Moderation-Bot is released under the MIT license, making it free to use and modify according to the license terms.

View on GitHub → Browse AI Tool tools