VoLN-UAV

by Admire-ljb · Agent Tool · ★ 41

About VoLN-UAV

中文 · English VoLN: Vision-Only Long-Horizon Navigation—Paradigm, Benchmark, and Method 🌐 Project Page   ·   📄 Paper   ·   🤗 Dataset   ·   🧭 Simulator Environments Visual Demonstrations Simulation — First-Person View Physical Flight — First-Person View Reproduction Scope This README is the reproducibility guide for the released VoLN training and evaluation code. For the method overview, headline results, dataset visualizations, qualitative cases, and simulation/real-world videos, visit the project page.

airsimbenchmarkembodied-aillm-agentlong-horizon-navigationmultimodal-llmroboticsuav-navigationvision-language-navigationvln

Quick Facts

Stars41
Forks4
LanguagePython
CategoryAgent Tool
LicenseMIT
Quality Score52.6022886043209/100
Open Issues1
Last Updated2026-08-04
Created2026-03-26
Platformspython
Est. Tokens~13k

Compatible Skills

These tools work well together with VoLN-UAV for enhanced workflows:

  • PhyAgentOS — semantic(0.26)+complementary+rare_topics+same_lang+similar_pop+shared_platform (64%)
  • AgentVista — semantic(0.32)+complementary+same_lang+similar_pop+shared_platform (61%)

More Agent Tool Tools

Explore other popular agent tool tools:

View all Agent Tool tools →

Popular Python Agent Tools

Frequently Asked Questions

What is VoLN-UAV?

VoLN-UAV is Official code for VoLN: Vision-Only Long-Horizon Navigation—Paradigm, Benchmark, and Method. An embodied AI UAV benchmark and VoLN-MLLM agent bridging VLN and multimodal LLMs across 7,210 episodes, Ai. It is categorized as a Agent Tool with 41 GitHub stars.

What programming language is VoLN-UAV written in?

VoLN-UAV is primarily written in Python. It covers topics such as airsim, benchmark, embodied-ai.

How do I install or use VoLN-UAV?

You can find installation instructions and usage details in the VoLN-UAV GitHub repository at github.com/Admire-ljb/VoLN-UAV. The project has 41 stars and 4 forks, indicating an active community.

What license does VoLN-UAV use?

VoLN-UAV is released under the MIT license, making it free to use and modify according to the license terms.

View on GitHub → Browse Agent Tool tools